Tavares, Florida
Expert acrylics at August Nails & Spa in Tavares
Call (352) 742-0116 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (352) 742-0116 before you visit.
Hours & Location
August Nails & Spa
442 E Burleigh Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Tavares
August Nails & Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Tavares. Located at 442 E Burleigh Blvd, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care. Open Monday through Saturday, 9 AM to 7 PM.
- Monday–Saturday, 9 AM–7 PM; closed Sundays
- 442 E Burleigh Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I moved to this side of the state last year and I finally found a nail salon that I love. Hanna at August Nails is very kind and we always have a good laugh. She takes her time and strives for perfection. The entire team at August Nails is friendly!
★★★★★
We were going to a wedding nearby and needed out nails done. The salon was clean and staff were extremely friendly. We chatted with other guests as well. The staff assisted us with nail colors to match our outfits that were perfect and fun. The cost was equivalent to the experience.
★★★★★
Hanna is the best of the best there. She does my eyebrows perfect every time. Her pedicures are always so relaxing. She takes her time and gives the best massages. I have been going there for years and I only request her. ( not that everyone there isn’t phenomenal) BUT SHE IS MY FAVE 🫶🏻 thank you Hanna for always making my eyebrows and feet so beautiful.
Gallery
Recent work at August Nails & Spa
Recent nail work from August Nails & Spa in Tavares.
Services
Popular services at August Nails & Spa
Popular services at August Nails & Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is August Nails & Spa located?
August Nails & Spa is at 442 E Burleigh Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778.
What services does August Nails & Spa offer?
August Nails & Spa provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are August Nails & Spa's hours?
August Nails & Spa is open Monday–Saturday, 9 AM–7 PM. Closed Sundays.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (352) 742-0116
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 442 E Burleigh Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps